International Conference: Representation Theory of Algebras 1998
Bielefeld/Germany, August 31 - September 5, 1998.
Time | Mo (Aug. 31) | Tu (Sept. 1) | We (Sept. 2) | Th (Sept. 3) | Fr (Sept. 4) | Sa (Sept. 5) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 | (Registration) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 | Zwara | Crawley-B. | Bautista | Xiao | V d Bergh | Ovsienko
09:30
| 10:00
| James
| Baues
| Vilonen
| Weyman
| Farnsteiner
| Carlson
| 10:30
| 11:00
| (Coffee)
| 11:30
| 12:00
| Verma
| Drozd
| Mathieu
| Xi
| Zubkov
| Reiten
| 12:30
| Richmond
| Bondarenko
| Deng
| Schwede
| 13:00
| (Lunch)
| 13:30
| 14:00
| Yakovlev
| Schröer
|
| Ágoston
| A.Krause
| 14:30
| Sergeichuk
| Yamagata
|
| Unger
| Dräxler
| 15:00
| Skowronski
| Kleshchev
|
| Kapranov
| Uno
| 15:30
| 16:00
| (Coffee)
|
| (Coffee)
| 16:30
| 17:00
| Asashiba
| Popescu
|
| Merklen
| Feldvoss
| 17:30
| Zimmermann
| Martsinkovsky
|
| Coelho
| Souto S.
| 18:00
| H.Krause
| Marcos
|
| Zhu
| Nörenberg
| 18:30
| König
| Röhrle, | Brüstle, Hille
| Reineke
| Geiss, | de la Pena
| 19:00
| 19:30
|
| Computer | Algebra (Dräxler)
|
|
| 20:00
| 20:30
| 21:00
| |
Time | Mo (Aug. 31) | Tu (Sept. 1) | We (Sept. 2) | Th (Sept. 3) | Fr (Sept. 4) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12:00 | Schaps | Peng | Anh | Zeldich | ||
12:30 | Platzeck | Du | Guhe | Barot | ||
13:00 | (Lunch) | |||||
13:30 | ||||||
14:00 | Y.Zhang | Meltzer | P.Zhang | Green | ||
14:30 | Kerner | Reinhold | Sh.Zhang | Guo | ||
15:00 | ||||||
15:30 | ||||||
16:00 | (Coffee) | (Coffee) | ||||
16:30 | Nagase | Enge | Kussin | Butler | ||
17:00 | Kögerler | Slungård | Domokos | Michelena | ||
17:30 | Malicki | Pogorzaly | Hille | Holm | ||
18:00 | Yao | Beligiannis | Bobinski | Locateli | ||
18:30 |
Time | Mo (Aug. 31) | Tu (Sept. 1) | We (Sept. 2) | Th (Sept. 3) | Fr (Sept. 4) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12:00 | Bavula | Artamonov | Simson | Yoshida | ||
12:30 | Mazorchuk | Nishida | de la Pena | Oda | ||
13:00 | (Lunch) | |||||
13:30 | ||||||
14:00 | Brüstle | Sato | Schmidmeier | Sevenhant | ||
14:30 | Pérez | Aquino | Angeleri H. | Künzer | ||
15:00 | ||||||
15:30 | ||||||
16:00 | (Coffee) | (Coffee) | ||||
16:30 | Kleiner | Chalom | Kosakowska | Koshitani | ||
17:00 | del Valle | Bauch | Madsen | Iida | ||
17:30 | Asai | Zuazua | Grudsky | Iyama | ||
18:00 | Albu | Zavadskij | Petrogradsky | Malinin | ||
18:30 |